Harris Value property tax analysis

521 Mayford St, Houston, TX 77076

1,232 sqft, built 1950, in Northside / Northline Appraised at $199,559 for 2026.

Harris County account 0750700460793

Appraised value
$199,559
Tax year 2026
Market value
$226,333
Living area
1,232 sqft
$162 per sqft
Year built
1950
Low

The county value changed +10.0% from $181,418 in 2025 to $199,559 in 2026.