Harris Value property tax analysis

414 Mayford St, Houston, TX 77076

1,420 sqft, built 1945, in Northside / Northline Appraised at $262,659 for 2026.

Harris County account 0750700450728

Appraised value
$262,659
Tax year 2026
Market value
$290,917
Living area
1,420 sqft
$185 per sqft
Year built
1945
Low

The county value changed +10.0% from $238,781 in 2025 to $262,659 in 2026.