Harris Value property tax analysis

422 Cresline St, Houston, TX 77076

816 sqft, built 1950, in Northside / Northline Appraised at $123,343 for 2026.

Harris County account 0750700400644

Appraised value
$123,343
Tax year 2026
Market value
$126,176
Living area
816 sqft
$151 per sqft
Year built
1950
Low

The county value changed +10.0% from $112,130 in 2025 to $123,343 in 2026.