Harris Value property tax analysis

410 Cresline St, Houston, TX 77076

873 sqft, built 1950, in Northside / Northline Appraised at $160,284 for 2026.

Harris County account 0750700400642

Appraised value
$160,284
Tax year 2026
Market value
$176,165
Living area
873 sqft
$184 per sqft
Year built
1950
Low

The county value changed +10.0% from $145,713 in 2025 to $160,284 in 2026.