Harris Value property tax analysis

1013 Soren Ln, Houston, TX 77076

1,093 sqft, built 1954, in Northside / Northline Appraised at $153,759 for 2026.

Harris County account 0750690340607

Appraised value
$153,759
Tax year 2026
Market value
$167,100
Living area
1,093 sqft
$141 per sqft
Year built
1954
Average

The county value changed +10.0% from $139,781 in 2025 to $153,759 in 2026.