Harris Value property tax analysis

10130 Goldcrest St, Houston, TX 77076

1,544 sqft, built 2006, in Northside / Northline Appraised at $311,364 for 2026.

Harris County account 0750690310535

Appraised value
$311,364
Tax year 2026
Market value
$320,265
Living area
1,544 sqft
$202 per sqft
Year built
2006
Low

The county value changed +10.0% from $283,059 in 2025 to $311,364 in 2026.