Harris Value property tax analysis

509 Twin Oaks St, Houston, TX 77076

999 sqft, built 1953, in Northside / Northline Appraised at $148,028 for 2026.

Harris County account 0750680160273

Appraised value
$148,028
Tax year 2026
Market value
$171,066
Living area
999 sqft
$148 per sqft
Year built
1953
Average

The county value changed +10.0% from $134,571 in 2025 to $148,028 in 2026.