Harris Value property tax analysis

10314 Atwood Ln, Houston, TX 77076

863 sqft, built 1951, in Northside / Northline Appraised at $152,037 for 2026.

Harris County account 0750670030040

Appraised value
$152,037
Tax year 2026
Market value
$153,228
Living area
863 sqft
$176 per sqft
Year built
1951
Average

The county value changed +10.0% from $138,216 in 2025 to $152,037 in 2026.