Harris Value property tax analysis

3209 Hopper Rd, Houston, TX 77093

1,237 sqft, built 1955, in Greenwood Village Appraised at $152,997 for 2026.

Harris County account 0750600190400

Appraised value
$152,997
Tax year 2026
Market value
$155,271
Living area
1,237 sqft
$124 per sqft
Year built
1955
Low

The county value changed +10.0% from $139,089 in 2025 to $152,997 in 2026.