Harris Value property tax analysis

3314 Mohawk St, Houston, TX 77093

1,400 sqft, built 1954, in Greenwood Village Appraised at $179,227 for 2026.

Harris County account 0750600170333

Appraised value
$179,227
Tax year 2026
Market value
$194,999
Living area
1,400 sqft
$128 per sqft
Year built
1954
Average

The county value changed +10.0% from $162,934 in 2025 to $179,227 in 2026.