Harris Value property tax analysis

3701 Cedar Hill Ln, Houston, TX 77093

1,280 sqft, built 1954, in Greenwood Village Appraised at $146,137 for 2026.

Harris County account 0750590040066

Appraised value
$146,137
Tax year 2026
Market value
$185,287
Living area
1,280 sqft
$114 per sqft
Year built
1954
Low

The county value changed +10.0% from $132,852 in 2025 to $146,137 in 2026.