Harris Value property tax analysis

6402 Osprey Dr, Houston, TX 77048

1,284 sqft, built 1966, in Southeast Houston Appraised at $204,172 for 2026.

Harris County account 0750540160001

Appraised value
$204,172
Tax year 2026
Market value
$282,172
Living area
1,284 sqft
$159 per sqft
Year built
1966
Average

The county value changed +10.0% from $185,611 in 2025 to $204,172 in 2026.