Harris Value property tax analysis

10514 Gallinule Ln, Houston, TX 77048

1,376 sqft, built 2008, in Southeast Houston Appraised at $235,349 for 2026.

Harris County account 0750540120008

Appraised value
$235,349
Tax year 2026
Market value
$306,161
Living area
1,376 sqft
$171 per sqft
Year built
2008
Average

The county value changed +10.0% from $213,954 in 2025 to $235,349 in 2026.