Harris Value property tax analysis

2506 McNay Dr, Pasadena, TX 77506

1,253 sqft, built 1958, in Red Bluff Terrace Appraised at $197,711 for 2026.

Harris County account 0750410050068

Appraised value
$197,711
Tax year 2026
Market value
$285,153
Living area
1,253 sqft
$158 per sqft
Year built
1958
Average

The county value changed +10.0% from $179,738 in 2025 to $197,711 in 2026.