Harris Value property tax analysis

3411 Love St, Houston, TX 77026

1,632 sqft, built 1957, in Northside Appraised at $209,137 for 2026.

Harris County account 0750300110099

Appraised value
$209,137
Tax year 2026
Market value
$212,133
Living area
1,632 sqft
$128 per sqft
Year built
1957
Average

The county value changed +10.0% from $190,125 in 2025 to $209,137 in 2026.