Harris Value property tax analysis

107 Dozent Ln, Baytown, TX 77521

1,599 sqft, built 2001, in Cedar Bayou Estates Appraised at $299,753 for 2026.

Harris County account 0750220020031

Appraised value
$299,753
Tax year 2026
Market value
$314,503
Living area
1,599 sqft
$187 per sqft
Year built
2001
Average

The county value changed +10.0% from $272,503 in 2025 to $299,753 in 2026.