Harris Value property tax analysis

12703 Gladden Dr, Houston, TX 77049

1,668 sqft, built 1985, in Beaumont Place Appraised at $213,522 for 2026.

Harris County account 0750080340490

Appraised value
$213,522
Tax year 2026
Market value
$227,817
Living area
1,668 sqft
$128 per sqft
Year built
1985
Average

The county value changed +10.0% from $194,111 in 2025 to $213,522 in 2026.