Harris Value property tax analysis

7605 Rimwood Rd, Houston, TX 77049

1,814 sqft, built 1982, in Beaumont Place Appraised at $271,913 for 2026.

Harris County account 0750070150099

Appraised value
$271,913
Tax year 2026
Market value
$284,514
Living area
1,814 sqft
$150 per sqft
Year built
1982
Average

The county value changed +10.0% from $247,194 in 2025 to $271,913 in 2026.