Harris Value property tax analysis

1004 Palmetto Dr, Pasadena, TX 77506

1,207 sqft, built 1950, in Sunset Terrace Appraised at $157,019 for 2026.

Harris County account 0741750200005

Appraised value
$157,019
Tax year 2026
Market value
$173,139
Living area
1,207 sqft
$130 per sqft
Year built
1950
Average

The county value changed +10.0% from $142,745 in 2025 to $157,019 in 2026.