Harris Value property tax analysis

1010 Mobile Dr, Pasadena, TX 77506

1,095 sqft, built 1950, in Sunset Terrace Appraised at $139,416 for 2026.

Harris County account 0741750100009

Appraised value
$139,416
Tax year 2026
Market value
$172,570
Living area
1,095 sqft
$127 per sqft
Year built
1950
Average

The county value changed +10.0% from $126,742 in 2025 to $139,416 in 2026.