Harris Value property tax analysis

1118 Mobile Dr, Pasadena, TX 77506

1,024 sqft, built 1949, in Sunset Terrace Appraised at $133,995 for 2026.

Harris County account 0741750060010

Appraised value
$133,995
Tax year 2026
Market value
$150,272
Living area
1,024 sqft
$131 per sqft
Year built
1949
Low

The county value changed +10.0% from $121,814 in 2025 to $133,995 in 2026.