Harris Value property tax analysis

1214 Sunset Dr, Pasadena, TX 77506

1,024 sqft, built 1948, in Sunset Terrace Appraised at $162,943 for 2026.

Harris County account 0741750020017

Appraised value
$162,943
Tax year 2026
Market value
$174,366
Living area
1,024 sqft
$159 per sqft
Year built
1948
Low

The county value changed +10.0% from $148,130 in 2025 to $162,943 in 2026.