Harris Value property tax analysis

6509 Muckleroy St, Houston, TX 77076

1,194 sqft, built 1958, in Northside / Northline Appraised at $187,385 for 2026.

Harris County account 0741710030006

Appraised value
$187,385
Tax year 2026
Market value
$209,286
Living area
1,194 sqft
$157 per sqft
Year built
1958
Average

The county value changed +10.0% from $170,350 in 2025 to $187,385 in 2026.