Harris Value property tax analysis

6618 Werner St, Houston, TX 77076

1,204 sqft, built 1956, in Northside / Northline Appraised at $192,190 for 2026.

Harris County account 0741710010002

Appraised value
$192,190
Tax year 2026
Market value
$194,250
Living area
1,204 sqft
$160 per sqft
Year built
1956
Average

The county value changed +10.0% from $174,719 in 2025 to $192,190 in 2026.