Harris Value property tax analysis

8319 James Franklin St, Houston, TX 77088

2,112 sqft, built 2022, in Acres Home Appraised at $348,499 for 2026.

Harris County account 0741560010007

Appraised value
$348,499
Tax year 2026
Market value
$348,742
Living area
2,112 sqft
$165 per sqft
Year built
2022
Average

The county value changed +10.0% from $316,818 in 2025 to $348,499 in 2026.