Harris Value property tax analysis

8122 James Franklin, Houston, TX 77088

2,093 sqft, built 2022, in Acres Home Appraised at $344,989 for 2026.

Harris County account 0741550020016

Appraised value
$344,989
Tax year 2026
Market value
$345,465
Living area
2,093 sqft
$165 per sqft
Year built
2022
Average

The county value changed +10.0% from $313,627 in 2025 to $344,989 in 2026.