Harris Value property tax analysis

7006 Flamingo Dr, Houston, TX 77087

1,149 sqft, built 1981, in Southeast Houston Appraised at $180,932 for 2026.

Harris County account 0741530110002

Appraised value
$180,932
Tax year 2026
Market value
$183,072
Living area
1,149 sqft
$157 per sqft
Year built
1981
Average

The county value changed +10.0% from $164,484 in 2025 to $180,932 in 2026.