Harris Value property tax analysis

7043 Flamingo Dr, Houston, TX 77087

1,333 sqft, built 1970, in Southeast Houston Appraised at $197,355 for 2026.

Harris County account 0741530060022

Appraised value
$197,355
Tax year 2026
Market value
$205,615
Living area
1,333 sqft
$148 per sqft
Year built
1970
Average

The county value changed +10.0% from $179,414 in 2025 to $197,355 in 2026.