Harris Value property tax analysis

3515 Corder St, Houston, TX 77021

1,158 sqft, built 1950, in South Side Appraised at $190,467 for 2026.

Harris County account 0741520950009

Appraised value
$190,467
Tax year 2026
Market value
$209,224
Living area
1,158 sqft
$164 per sqft
Year built
1950
Average

The county value changed +10.0% from $173,152 in 2025 to $190,467 in 2026.