Harris Value property tax analysis

3410 Lydia St, Houston, TX 77021

1,080 sqft, built 1950, in South Side Appraised at $130,007 for 2026.

Harris County account 0741520900003

Appraised value
$130,007
Tax year 2026
Market value
$146,324
Living area
1,080 sqft
$120 per sqft
Year built
1950
Average

The county value changed +10.0% from $118,189 in 2025 to $130,007 in 2026.