Harris Value property tax analysis

3445 Mount Pleasant St, Houston, TX 77021

818 sqft, built 1945, in South Side Appraised at $136,509 for 2026.

Harris County account 0741520850028

Appraised value
$136,509
Tax year 2026
Market value
$137,259
Living area
818 sqft
$167 per sqft
Year built
1945
Average

The county value changed +20.0% from $113,758 in 2025 to $136,509 in 2026.