Harris Value property tax analysis

3718 Mount Pleasant St, Houston, TX 77021

985 sqft, built 1996, in South Side Appraised at $173,704 for 2026.

Harris County account 0741520430002

Appraised value
$173,704
Tax year 2026
Market value
$190,260
Living area
985 sqft
$176 per sqft
Year built
1996
Average

The county value changed +10.0% from $157,913 in 2025 to $173,704 in 2026.