Harris Value property tax analysis

3810 Mainer St, Houston, TX 77021

1,818 sqft, built 1950, in South Side Appraised at $283,493 for 2026.

Harris County account 0741510160003

Appraised value
$283,493
Tax year 2026
Market value
$289,013
Living area
1,818 sqft
$156 per sqft
Year built
1950
Average

The county value changed +10.0% from $257,721 in 2025 to $283,493 in 2026.