Harris Value property tax analysis

3725 Mainer St, Houston, TX 77021

1,274 sqft, built 2022, in South Side Appraised at $483,574 for 2026.

Harris County account 0741510130010

Appraised value
$483,574
Tax year 2026
Market value
$493,145
Living area
1,274 sqft
$380 per sqft
Year built
2022
Average

The county value changed +10.7% from $436,714 in 2025 to $483,574 in 2026.