Harris Value property tax analysis

3553 Rebecca St, Houston, TX 77021

1,948 sqft, built 2004, in South Side Appraised at $368,318 for 2026.

Harris County account 0741510050020

Appraised value
$368,318
Tax year 2026
Market value
$411,318
Living area
1,948 sqft
$189 per sqft
Year built
2004
Average

The county value changed +10.0% from $334,835 in 2025 to $368,318 in 2026.