Harris Value property tax analysis

314 Shady Ln, Baytown, TX 77520

1,017 sqft, built 1948, in Lawndell Appraised at $127,736 for 2026.

Harris County account 0741460030020

Appraised value
$127,736
Tax year 2026
Market value
$135,978
Living area
1,017 sqft
$126 per sqft
Year built
1948
Average

The county value changed +10.0% from $116,124 in 2025 to $127,736 in 2026.