Harris Value property tax analysis

109 Harvey Ave, Baytown, TX 77520

1,205 sqft, built 1955, in Woodlawn Appraised at $146,346 for 2026.

Harris County account 0741430040010

Appraised value
$146,346
Tax year 2026
Market value
$158,362
Living area
1,205 sqft
$121 per sqft
Year built
1955
Average

The county value changed +10.0% from $133,042 in 2025 to $146,346 in 2026.