Harris Value property tax analysis

5611 Val Verde St B, Houston, TX 77057

2,455 sqft, built 2024, in Mid West Appraised at $697,904 for 2026.

Harris County account 0741370140012

Appraised value
$697,904
Tax year 2026
Market value
$705,319
Living area
2,455 sqft
$284 per sqft
Year built
2024
Excellent

The county value changed +383.2% from $144,427 in 2025 to $697,904 in 2026.