Harris Value property tax analysis

5704 Fairdale Ln C, Houston, TX 77057

2,610 sqft, built 2022, in Mid West Appraised at $728,200 for 2026.

Harris County account 0741370110007

Appraised value
$728,200
Tax year 2026
Market value
$754,083
Living area
2,610 sqft
$279 per sqft
Year built
2022
Excellent

The county value changed +10.0% from $662,000 in 2025 to $728,200 in 2026.