Harris Value property tax analysis

2407 Warwick, Houston, TX 77093

1,260 sqft, built 2004, in Westfield Estates Appraised at $205,893 for 2026.

Harris County account 0741360080947

Appraised value
$205,893
Tax year 2026
Market value
$207,192
Living area
1,260 sqft
$163 per sqft
Year built
2004
Average

The county value changed +10.0% from $187,176 in 2025 to $205,893 in 2026.