Harris Value property tax analysis

2235 Hopper Rd, Houston, TX 77093

2,102 sqft, built 1941, in Westfield Estates Appraised at $289,381 for 2026.

Harris County account 0741360050074

Appraised value
$289,381
Tax year 2026
Market value
$315,309
Living area
2,102 sqft
$138 per sqft
Year built
1941
Average

The county value changed +10.0% from $263,074 in 2025 to $289,381 in 2026.