Harris Value property tax analysis

2237 Warwick Rd, Houston, TX 77093

1,630 sqft, built 1949, in Westfield Estates Appraised at $246,075 for 2026.

Harris County account 0741360040956

Appraised value
$246,075
Tax year 2026
Market value
$258,782
Living area
1,630 sqft
$151 per sqft
Year built
1949
Average

The county value changed +10.0% from $223,705 in 2025 to $246,075 in 2026.