Harris Value property tax analysis

2309 Cromwell St, Houston, TX 77093

1,162 sqft, built 1953, in Westfield Estates Appraised at $185,090 for 2026.

Harris County account 0741360030831

Appraised value
$185,090
Tax year 2026
Market value
$221,126
Living area
1,162 sqft
$159 per sqft
Year built
1953
Average

The county value changed +10.0% from $168,264 in 2025 to $185,090 in 2026.