Harris Value property tax analysis

1813 Chamberlain St, Houston, TX 77093

946 sqft, built 1947, in Westfield Estates Appraised at $174,594 for 2026.

Harris County account 0741350050165

Appraised value
$174,594
Tax year 2026
Market value
$221,865
Living area
946 sqft
$185 per sqft
Year built
1947
Low

The county value changed +10.0% from $158,722 in 2025 to $174,594 in 2026.