Harris Value property tax analysis

1809 Cromwell St, Houston, TX 77093

1,374 sqft, built 1955, in Westfield Estates Appraised at $204,680 for 2026.

Harris County account 0741350040123

Appraised value
$204,680
Tax year 2026
Market value
$220,384
Living area
1,374 sqft
$149 per sqft
Year built
1955
Low

The county value changed +10.0% from $186,073 in 2025 to $204,680 in 2026.