Harris Value property tax analysis

609 Cather St, Houston, TX 77076

1,166 sqft, built 1955, in Northside / Northline Appraised at $211,542 for 2026.

Harris County account 0741190040028

Appraised value
$211,542
Tax year 2026
Market value
$229,720
Living area
1,166 sqft
$181 per sqft
Year built
1955
Average

The county value changed +10.0% from $192,311 in 2025 to $211,542 in 2026.