Harris Value property tax analysis

1706 Harrop Ave, Pasadena, TX 77506

2,682 sqft, built 2023, in Pasadena Gardens Appraised at $427,178 for 2026.

Harris County account 0741030090014

Appraised value
$427,178
Tax year 2026
Market value
$455,530
Living area
2,682 sqft
$159 per sqft
Year built
2023
Average

The county value changed +20.0% from $355,982 in 2025 to $427,178 in 2026.