Harris Value property tax analysis

1160 Norham St, Houston, TX 77022

1,448 sqft, built 1940, in Northside / Northline Appraised at $290,828 for 2026.

Harris County account 0741010020021

Appraised value
$290,828
Tax year 2026
Market value
$320,854
Living area
1,448 sqft
$201 per sqft
Year built
1940
Low

The county value changed +20.0% from $242,357 in 2025 to $290,828 in 2026.