Harris Value property tax analysis

225 Soren Ln, Houston, TX 77076

1,025 sqft, built 1955, in Northside / Northline Appraised at $161,733 for 2026.

Harris County account 0740940000407

Appraised value
$161,733
Tax year 2026
Market value
$169,110
Living area
1,025 sqft
$158 per sqft
Year built
1955
Average

The county value changed +10.0% from $147,030 in 2025 to $161,733 in 2026.