Harris Value property tax analysis

121 Soren Ln, Houston, TX 77076

1,039 sqft, built 1952, in Northside / Northline Appraised at $154,712 for 2026.

Harris County account 0740940000291

Appraised value
$154,712
Tax year 2026
Market value
$162,148
Living area
1,039 sqft
$149 per sqft
Year built
1952
Low

The county value changed +10.0% from $140,648 in 2025 to $154,712 in 2026.